Menu
National Operatic & Dramatic Association
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

NODA North West District 8 Awards & Dinner 2018

Award Winners are from productions which took place in 2017. These awards were presented at the first ever 'NODA North West District 8 Awards and Dinner 2018' at  Crewe Hall on Saturday 13th Janurary 2018.

Youth Awards 

Best Supporting Male in a Youth Musical – Hugh Cotton

Best Supporting Female in a Youth Musical –Sarah Bailey

Best Supporting Male in a Youth Drama - William Vickers

Best Supporting Female in a Youth Drama – Bronwyn Jennings

Best Male Youth Comedy Performance – Ben Birkett

Best Female Youth Comedy Performance – Amy Nicholas

Best Male Youth Performer in an Adult Production – Charlie Stephens

Best Female Youth Performer in an Adult Production – Neeve Dilworth

Best Staging of a Youth Production – Congleton Amateur Youth Theatre

Best Youth Choreography – Louise Carter

Best Youth Musical Direction – Simon Pickup

Best Leading Male in a Youth Musical – Ewan Ling

Best Leading Female in a Youth Musical – Holly Hunter

Best Leading Female in a Youth Drama – Hannah Bleackley

Best Direction of a Youth Production – Nick Cupit

Best Youth Ensemble – Centre Stage Youth Theatre Company

Best Youth Production – CODYS Productions

 

Adult Awards 

Best Supporting Male in a Musical – Josh Hankey

Best Supporting Female in a Musical – Rosie Shields

Best Supporting Male in a Drama - Thomas McLooughline

Best Supporting Female in a Drama - Cherrly Topham

Best Male Comedy Performance – Jake Hankey

Best Female Comedy Performance – Sophie Williams

Best Staging – Congleton Musical Theatre

Best Choreography – Joel Montague

Best Musical Direction – Mike Richardson

Best Leading Male in a Drama – Rob Minjoot

Best Leading Female in a Drama – Patsy Roberts

Best Leading Male in a Musical – Daniel Richter

Best Leading Female in a Musical – Amiee Clare

Best Direction of a Musical – Joanna Milborne

Best Direction of a Drama – Kit Philips

Best Ensemble - NADOS

Best Pantomime – Shavington Village Festival & Pantomime

Best Concert/Revue – The Zodiac Musical Theatre

Best Drama – Congleton Players

Best Musical – Centenary Theatre Company