Menu
National Operatic & Dramatic Association
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

NODA Scotland Golf Results 2012

Peebles Hotel Hydro Trophy Hamilton Operatic & Dramatic Club
(First Team) (Gordon Watson, Roland Russell)
   
Morris Angel & Son Ltd Rosebowl Musselburgh Amateur Musical Association
(Second Team) (Greg Holstead, Drew Johnston)
   
SB Watts & Co Silver Salver Roland Russell
(Gents Handicap 1-12) (Hamilton Operatic & Dramatic Club)
   
NODA Trophy David Leggatt
(Gents Handicap 13-18) (Ups & Downs Theatre Group)
   
NODA Trophy Ross Glenn
(Gents Handicap 19-28) (Downfield Musical Society)
   
Chappell & Co Cup Lesley Easton
(First Lady) (Opus Group)
   
Dancewear Trophy Florence Denholm
(Second Lady) (EROS Musical Society)
   
NODA Silver Bowl Duncan Robertson
(Gents Individual Member) (Individual Member)
   
MacDonald & Young Cup Carol Inglis
(Lady's Individual Member) (EROS Musical Society)
   
James Kirkwood Trophy No Entry
(Team from District 1)  
   
NODA Trophy Downfield Musical Society
(Team from Districts 2 & 10) (Ross Glenn, Ewan McDyer)
   
NODA Trophy Ewan McDyer
(Individual Handicap Districts 2 & 10) (Downfield Musical Society)
   
NODA Trophy Opus Group
(Team from District 3) (Jim Nicol, Lesley Easton)
   
NODA Trophy Lesley Easton
(1st Lady District 3) (Opus Group)
   
NODA Trophy Jim Nicol
(1st Gent District 3) (Opus Group)
   
NODA Trophy Hamilton Operatic & Dramatic Club
(Team from District 5) (Gordon Watson, Roland Russell)
   
Ian Jamieson Memorial Trophy Musselburgh Amateur Musical Association
(Team from District 6) (Greg Holstead, Drew Johnston)
   
Team Trophy Leven Amateur Musical Association
(Team from District 7) (Brian Patrick, John Scott)
   
Wooden Spoon EROS Musical Society
  (Craig Inglis, Florence Denholm)
   
Nearest the Hole at the 10th  
Lady Lesley Easton
  (Opus Group)
   
Gent John Carr
  (Hamilton Operatic & Dramatic Club)
   
Lowest Score  
Lady Mary Wilson
  (St Andrews Musical Society)
   
Gent Derek Brannan
  (St Andrews Musical Society)