Menu
National Operatic & Dramatic Association
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

NODA West Midlands Long Service Awards 1 January - 31 March 2016

NODA WEST MIDLANDS

LONG SERVICE AWARDS ISSUED 1 JANUARY TO 31 MARCH 2016

60 YEAR DIAMOND BAR

Shan Hawkins                                                Stafford & District Operatic Society

55 YEAR PIN

Frank Bennett                                                 Hereford Musical Theatre Company

Carold Pegg                                                    Hereford Musical Theatre Company

Wyn Mason                                                    Stoke Youth Musical Theatre Company

45 YEAR SILVER BAR

Brenda Arnold                                                  Bilston Operatic Company

Janet James                                                    Birmingham Savoyards G&S Society

Helen Hepton                                                   Stafford & District Operatic Society

Raymond Braziel                                              Stafford & District Operatic Society

40 YEAR SILVER BAR

Angela Bradley                                                 Birmingham Savoyards G&S Society

Paul Hassall                                                    Stoke Youth Musical Theatre Company

James Garrington                                             Tudor Musical Comedy Society

35 YEAR SILVER BAR

Pam Garrington                                               Tudor Musical Comedy Society

30 YEAR SILVER BAR

Sarah Houghton                                               Bilston Operatic Company

Jillian Parmenter                                              Kidderminster Operatic & Dramatic Society

Ann Bateman                                                  Stafford & District Operatic Society

Marie Shea                                                     South Staffs Musical Theatre Company

25 YEAR LONG SERVICE AWARD

Sue Towler                                                      Bilston Operatic Company

Julian Richards                                                Kidderminster Operatic & Dramatic Society

Ann Foster                                                      Stafford & District Operatic Society

Jane Steed                                                      Stafford & District Operatic Society

Nick Morgan                                                    South Staffs Musical Theatre Company

Fleur Petford                                                   Tab Operatic Society

20 YEAR BADGE

Deborah Webb                                                Birmingham Savoyards G&S Society

Mark Hawley                                                  Stafford & District Operatic Society

David Phizacklea                                            Stafford & District Operatic Society

Angela Astell                                                  South Staffs Musical Theatre Company

15 YEAR BADGE

Angie Barnbrook                                             Birmingham Savoyards G&S Society

Caroline Cabarth                                             Birmingham Savoyards G&S Society

Edward Hall                                                    Birmingham Savoyards G&S Society

Thomas Paine                                                Kidderminster Operatic & Dramatic Society

Calum Robarts                                               Stafford & District Operatic Society

Robert Whitehouse                                         Stafford & District Operatic Society

10 YEAR BADGE

Geoff Barnbrook                                             Birmingham Savoyards G&S Society

Stephanie Agger                                             Charlemont Dramatic Society

Anthony Hyde                                                Charlemonth Dramatic Society

Mo Taylor                                                       Hereford Amateur Pantomime Society

Brittany Taylor-Jones                                       Hereford Amateur Pantomime Society

Ben Cooper                                                     Tab Operatic Society

JUNIOR AWARD CERTIFICATES

3 YEARS

Harry Jones                                                     Hereford Amateur Pantomime Society

Lily Jones                                                        Hereford Amateur Pantomime Society

Tegan Rose                                                     Hereford Amateur Pantomime Society

Tia Rose                                                          Hereford Amateur Pantomime Society