Menu
National Operatic & Dramatic Association
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

SW Regional Excellence - District 3

REGIONAL EXCELLENCE/ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

introduced by Councillor, Harold Masding for 1991-1992 season

DISTRICT 3

1992-1993      Kingsbridge Amateur Theatrical Society                 The Pajama Game

1993-1994      no award                                                                 

1994-1995      Torpoint Ferryboat Entertainers                               Stepping Out

1995-1996      Plymouth Gilbert & Sullivan Fellowship                 The Yeomen of the Guard

1996-1997      Plymouth Gilbert & Sullivan Fellowship                 Iolanthe

1997-1998      City of Plymouth Operatic Society                         Crazy for You

1998-1999      City of Plymouth Operatic Society                         Me & My Girl

1999-2000      The Carmenians (Plymouth)                                    The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas

2000-2001      Plymouth Gilbert & Sullivan Fellowship                 The Gondoliers

2001-2002      Plympton Wranglers Dramatic Society                    Puss in Boots

2002-2003      Plymouth Gilbert & Sullivan Fellowship                 The Pirates of Penzance

2003-2004      Torpoint Players                                                       Life Begins at Fifty

2004-2005      Plymouth Gilbert & Sullivan Fellowship                 Iolanthe

2005-2006      City of Plymouth Theatre Company                        The Music Man

2006-2007      City of Plymouth Theatre Company                        Thoroughly Modern Millie

2007-2008      Plymkids                                                                  Jekyll & Hyde

2008-2009                                                                                      

2009-2010      City of Plymouth Theatre Company                        42nd Street

2010-2011      The Wranglers Theatre Company                            Beauty and the Beast

2011               City of Plymouth Theatre Company                        The Producers

2012               Sparkwell Amateur Theatre Company                     Treasure Island

2013               Tavonians Theatre Company                                   Calendar Girls

2014               The Wranglers Youth Theatre Company                 Lest We Forget