Menu
National Operatic & Dramatic Association
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

NODA NE AWARDS October-December 2017

9th February 2018

NODA NE AWARDS October-December 2017    

60 Year Diamond Bar

Charles Ronald Brown                                      Aireborough G&S 

Leslie Appleyard                                               BrassNeck Theatre

55 Year Pin

Josephine Mawson                                           Kippax AOS

50 Year Gold Bar

Anne Barbara McLernon                                   Settle AOS

Gillian Bastow                                                   Buttershaw St Paul's AODS

Michael Bastow                                                 Buttershaw St Paul's AODS

45 Year Silver Bar

George Oliver Mitchell                                      Halifax Light Opera Soc.

Brenda Ashworth                                              Halifax Light Opera Soc.

40 Year Silver Bar

Pat Schofield                                                    Halifax Light Opera Soc.

Marilyn Mitchell                                                 Halifax Light Opera Soc.       

Chrissie Platt                                                     Skipton Musical Theatre Co.

Ray Smith                                                         Buttershaw St Paul's AODS

Simon Tonks                                                     Buttershaw St Paul's AODS

35 Year Silver Bar

Jackie Cox                                                        Goole AO&DS

Pauline Fallon                                                   Goole AO&DS

David Hartill                                                      Normanton Musical Theatre Soc.

Joanne Claire Sykes                                        St Giles with St Mary's Panto/Theatre Soc.

Helen Proctor                                                   Skipton Musical Theatre Co.

Linda Hensby                                                   Buttershaw St Paul's AODS  

30 Year Silver Bar                   

Helen Woodcock                                              Huddersfield M T C

Hilary Pratt                                                        Rotherham Musical Theatre Co.

Roy Greenwood                                                Halifax Light Opera Soc.

Paula Straw                                                       Halifax Light Opera Soc.

Paul Wilkinson                                                   Normanton Musical Theatre Soc.

David Adams                                                     Normanton Musical Theatre Soc.

Stuart Sadler                                                     Normanton Musical Theatre Soc.

Fiona Wilson                                                      Normanton Musical Theatre Soc.

Elizabeth Clare Holliday                                    Morley AOS

Emma Wainright                                                Buttershaw St Paul's AO&DS

                25 Year Medal

Rachel Flynn                                                     Goole AO&DS

Allison Soames                                                  Settle AOS

Joanne Saville                                                    Dewsbury Collegians AOS

Paul Wilkinson                                                    Normanton Musical Theatre Soc.

Joanne Burgess                                                  Normanton Musical Theatre Soc.

Ann Briggs                                                          Normanton Musical Theatre Soc.

Pamela Gates                                                     St Giles with St Mary's Panto/Theatre Soc

Elizabeth Clare Holliday                                     Morley AOS

20 Year Badge

Chris Adamson                                                  Goole AO&DS

Russell Fallon                                                    Goole AO&DS

Adam Folkard                                                     BrassNeck Theatre

Bryan Rose                                                        St Giles with St Mary's Panto/Theatre Soc.

15  Year Badge

Elaine Jennings                                                  Goole AO&DS

Matthew Clarke                                                   Goole AO&DS

Samantha Hayward                                             Normanton Musical Theatre Soc.

Ann Penistone                                                     St Giles with St Mary's Panto/Theatre Soc.

Dawn Hilton-Stead                                              The Bradford Players  

10 Year Badge

Elaine Jennings                                                    Goole AO&DS

Jessica Sharp                                                       Goole AO&DS

Rita Cooke                                                            The Bradford Player

Youth Awards

Elizabeth Kate Sykes(10yrs)                                St Giles with St Mary's Panto/Theatre Soc.

Eloise Amanda Lovell(10yrs)                                St Giles with St Mary's Pant/Theatre Soc.

Olivia Preston(3yrs)                                              Sutton's Green Hut Theatre Co.

Eleanor Ackroyd(3yrs)                                          Sutton's Green Hut Theatre Co.

Chloe Wroot(3yrs)                                                Sutton's Green Hut Theatre Co.