Celebration Day 2020 Certificates to Download

Please click the link in the righthand column to download your certificate.

Accolades of Excellence

District Category Winner Click to Download
1 Musical Brighton Theatre Group Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
  Play Henfield Theatre Company One Man Two Guvnors
  Play Cuckfield Dramatic Society Stepping Out
2 Musical LOS Musical Theatre Grease
  Play The Haven Players The 39 Steps
  Pantomime Seaford Musical Theatre Peter Pan The Pantomime
3 Musical Battle Light Opera Group Fiddler on the Roof
  Play
 
Rye Players The
Farndale Avenue Housing Estate
Townswomens
Guild DS Production of
Macbeth
  Play Fairlight Players Humble Boy
  Pantomime The Benenden Players King Arthur
5 Musical Three Towns Theatre Company Oliver!
  Play The Lindley Players Heroes
  Play The Lindley Players Scaramouche Jones
  Pantomime West Wickham Pantomime Society Aladdin
6 Musical Margate Operatic Society Cats
  Play University of Kent Players Bothered and Bewildered
  Pantomime Village People Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs
7 Play Trinity Theatre Club The Man Who Came to Dinner
  Musical  LAMPS Musicality Take 2
  Musical Sevenoaks Players Jesus Christ Superstar
9 Musical BROS Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
  Musical COS Musical Theatre Shrek The Musical
  Play Lancing Players Blood Brothers/The Importance of Being Earnest
  Play Walberton Players The Drunkard or Down With The Demon Drink
  Pantomime Littlehampton Musical Comedy Society Goldilocks & the Three Bears
10 Musical Stage One Youth Theatre Cats
  Musical CAOS Musical Productions Half a Sixpence
  Play Lion & Unicorn Players Lilies on the Land
  Compilation Fareham Musical Society Wow! That's What We Call Musicals
12 Musical Walton & Weybridge AOS Oklahoma
  Musical CAMUS Thoroughly Modern Millie
  Play St Hilda's Entertainers Mother of All Parties
  Compilation Hatton Musical Theatre Society Back to Reality
13 Musical Milton Musical Society Dirt Rotten Scoundrels
  Play Lyndhurst Drama & Musical Society It's A Wonderful Life
  Pantomime Poulner Players Peter Pan
14 Musical BATS Next Generation Our House
  Musical BATS 9 to 5
  Play Overton Dramatic Society Silly Cow
  Play Compton Players The Ladykillers
  Pantomime Silchester Players Treasure Island
16 Musical The Island Savoyards My Fair Lady
  Play CAODS After September
  Pantomime First Act Theatre Group Treasure Island
17 Musical Encore Youth Theatre Return to the Forbidden Planet
  Musical Winchester Musicals & Operatic
Society
Made in Dagenham
18 Musical Peaslake Players The Sound of Music
  Play The Pranksters One Man, Two Guvnors
  Play Guildburys A Government Inspector/Blue Stockings
  Pantomime Godalming Theatre Group Cinderella
19 Musical BANOS Bad Girls
  Musical Leatherhead Operatic Socety Jack the Ripper
  Play Cobham Players The Graduate
  Play NOMADS Round & Round the Garden
  Pantomime The Oxted Players Robin Hood

Programme and Poster Competition

Category Prize Group Click to Download
Deluxe Programme Winner Horsham Amateur Operatic Society My Fair Lady
  Highly Commended Godalming Operatic Society HMS Pinafore &
Trial By Jury
  Highly Commended Petersfield Theatre Group Chicago
Standard Programme Winner Act 1 Theatre Group 15 Years On
  Highly Commended Godalming Theatre Group Frankenstein 1930
  Highly Commended Tenterden Operatic &
Dramatic Society
Follies
Basic Programme Winner United Players Snow White &
the Seven
Dwarves
  Highly Commended Edenbridge Players Haunting of Hill
House
  Highly Commended Fareham Musical Society South Pacific
Best Poster Winner The Phoenix Players Summertime Musichall
  Highly Commended Godalming Operatic
Society
HMS Pinafore &
Trial By Jury
  Highly Commended Haslemere Players Gondoliers

 

Regional Awards

Category Prize Group Click to Download
Best Youth Production - West Winner Stage One Youth Theatre Cats
  Highly Commended Centrestage Productions Wizard of Oz
  Highly Commended Encore Youth Theatre Return to the Forbidden Planet
Best Youth Production - East Winner Act 1 Theatre Group 15 Years On
  Highly Commended Kenley Holiday Workshop 42nd Street
Best Compilation Show Winner Fareham Musical Society Wow! That's What We Call
Musicals
  Highly Commended Hatton Musical Theatre Society Back to Reality
  Highly Commended LAMPS Sensational Sondheim
Best Drama Winner Hartley Players Entertaining Angels
  Highly Commended Guildburys Blue Stockings
  Highly Commended Cobham Players The Graduate
  Highly Commended Winton Players Brassed Off
Best Gilbert & Sullivan Winner HGS Productions HMS Pinafore
  Highly Commended Godalming Operatic Society HMS Pinafore & Trial by Jury
  Highly Commended Oxted Operatic Society Iolanthe
Best Modern Musical Winner Margate Operatic Society Cats
  Highly Commended Brighton Theatre Group Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
  Highly Commended Winchester Musicals &
Opera Society
Jekyll & Hyde
Best Traditional Musical Winner Portsmouth Players Jesus Christ Superstar
  Highly Commended Battle Light Opera Group Fiddler on the Roof
  Highly Commended FAOS Fiddler on the Roof
Best Opera Winner Guildford Opera Henry VIII
  Highly Commended KASJOG The Merry Widow
  Highly Commended Opera South East La Traviata
Best New Show Winner St Hilda's Entertainers Mother Of All Parties
  Highly Commended Lights & Bushels Mad Shelley
  Highly Commended The Barn Theatre Club Close Encounters
Best Pantomime Winner Godalming Theatre Group Cinderella
  Highly Commended Starburst Aladdin
  Highly Commended The MAD Theatre Company Aladdin