Menu
National Operatic & Dramatic Association
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

NODA Long Service Awards 2014

   
70 Year Stud  
   
65 Year Stud  
Stirling & Bridge of Allan Operatic Society Mae Younger
   
60 Year Diamond Bar  
Alloa Musical Players David N Hunter
Langolm Amateur Operatic & Dramatic Society Brenda Morrison
Leven Amateur Musical Association Robert Milne
Stirling & Bridge of Allan Operatic Society Jean Rae
   
55 Year Stud  
Airdrie & Coatbridge Amateur Operatic Society Ruby McWhinnie
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Pat Millvaney
Markinch Amateur Operatic Society Ian Thomson
   
50 Year Gold Bar  
Airdrie & Coatbridge Amateur Operatic Society Elisabeth Donald
Anstruther & District Amatuer Musical Society Daisy Muir
Bo'ness Amateur Operatic Society Ann English
Downfield Musical Society Elizabeth Murison
Forefront Children's Theatre Sheonaidh Stalker
Hawick Amateur Operatic Society Moira Boyd
Hamilton Operatic & Dramatic Club Ver Stuppart
Paisley Musical & Operatic Society Elizabeth Brown
   
45 Year Silver Bar  
Broughty Ferry Amateur Operatic Society George Anderson
Broughty Ferry Amateur Operatic Society Elizabeth Wylie
Cupar Amateur Musical Society Joan Wood
Innerleithen & District Amateur Operatic Society Evelyn Grahame
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Dorothy Peterson
Kirkcaldy Gilbert & Sullivan Society Robin Ozog
Leven Amateur Musical Association Margaret Herriot
Monkland Light Opera  Heather Stephens
Right Angle Theatre Company Susan Shearer
   
40 Year Silver Bar  
Aberdeen Lyric Music Club Betty Glen
Bo'ness Amateur Operatic Society Elizabeth Laird
Broughty Ferry Amateur Operatic Society Rosalind Beattie
Broughty Ferry Amateur Operatic Society Lewsley Budas
Broughty Ferry Amateur Operatic Society Kenneth Peebles
EROS Musical Society Morag Dingwall
Hamilton Operatic & Dramatic Club Cathy Taylor
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Ian Davidson
Kirkcaldy Gilbert & Sullivan Society Linda Milne
Leven Amateur Musical Association Sandra Gordon
Leven Amateur Musical Association Anne Mirtle
Leven Amateur Musical Association David Mitchinson
Leven Amateur Musical Association Linda Shipman
Paisley Musical & Operatic Society Elizabeth McPherson
Paisley Musical & Operatic Society Isabel Shankland
Rosyth & District Musical Society Olive Watt
   
35 Year Silver Bar  
Callander Amateur Operatic Society Bob Johnson
Callander Amateur Operatic Society Maragret Milligan
EROS Musical Society Eileen Monie
Forefont Children's Theatre Norma Ferguson
Galashiels Amateur Operatic Society Valarie Little
Glasgow Light Opera Club George Mitchell
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Monica Holland
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society Lorraine Beggs
Lochgelly & District Musical Association Jean Ferguson
Lochgelly & District Musical Association Stephanie Hoey
Lochgelly & District Musical Association Moira Neilson
Markinch Amateur Operatic Society Valarie Thomson
Markinch Amateur Operatic Society Janice Wilkie
Paisley Musical & Operatic Society Patricia Robertson
Perth City Opera Group Alexander Stewart
   
30 Year Silver Bar  
Airdrie & Coatbridge Amateur Operatic Society Douglas Muir
Broughty Ferry Amateur Operatic Society Netta Brewster
Callander Amateur Operatic Society John Taylor
Carluke Amateur Operatic Society Ian James
Cupar Amateur Musical Society Aliison Lumsden
Downfield Musical Society Errol Farnan
East Kilbride Gilbert & Sullivan Society Sheila Cassidy
EROS Musical Society Mary Cooper
Falkirk Bohemians Christopher Brooks
Hamilton Operatic & Dramatic Club Rena Gemmell
Hamilton Operatic & Dramatic Club Margaret Murdie
Individual Member David Black
Innerleithen & District Amateur Operatic Society Keith Belleville
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Morag Hay
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society Amanda Wilson
Linlithgow Amateur Musical Players Sandy Queenan
Linlithgow Amateur Musical Players Valarie Withnell
Southern Light Opera Company Sheila Whelan
Stirling & Bridge of Allan Operatic Society Tracy Grindlay
The Mummers Theatre Group Alison Brien
   
25 Year Medal  
Airdrie & Coatbridge Amateur Operatic Society Douglas Muir
Airdrie & Coatbridge Amateur Operatic Society Anne M Smith
Alloa Musical Players Leslie Pike
Ayr Amateur Opera Company Beth McIntyre
Dundee Operatic Society Fiona Jeffrey
East Kilbride Gilbert & Sullivan Society Val Reilly
Hawick Amateur Operatic Society Craig McCredie
Hawick Amateur Operatic Society Caroline Wilkinson
Innerleithen & District Amateur Operatic Society Elizabeth Belleville
Langolm Amateur Operatic & Dramatic Society Nicole Weatherstone
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society Angus Forbes
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society Helen Roxburgh
Melrose Amateur Operatic Society Jean Denholm
Perth City Opera Group Craig Dennis
St Paul's Church Drama Society Gillian Queen
The Minerva Club Colette Dunsmore
The Mummers Theatre Group Chairi Cochrane
   
Commendation Award  
Dundee Scout Gang Show Kim Mills
Dundee Scout Gang Show William Roger
Johnstone Phoenix Theatre Group Marion Munro
   
Certificate of Recognition