Menu
National Operatic & Dramatic Association
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

NODA Long Service Awards 2012

   
70 Year Stud  
Broughty Ferry Amateur Operatic Society Jack Underwood
   
65 Year Stud  
Langolm Amateur Operatic & Dramatic Society Charles Edgar
Paisley Musical & Operatic Society Doreen Kemp
   
60 Year Diamond Bar  
Kelty Musical Association Ella Stewart
Langolm Amateur Operatic & Dramatic Society Alexander Pool
   
55 Year Stud  
Kirkcaldy Gilbert & Sullivan Society Helen E McHatton
Langolm Amateur Operatic & Dramatic Society Elizabeth Edgar
   
50 Year Gold Bar  
Glenrothes Amateur Musical Association Margo Imrie
Kilmarnock Amateur Operatic Society Barbara J Hume
Musselburgh Amateur Musical Association Jean Dunn
Paisley Musical & Operatic Society Robert Crawford
Stirling & Bridge of Allan Operatic Society Sheila Innes
Southern Light Opera Company David McBain
The Lyric Club Glasgow Iain Fraser
The Minerva Club Irene Wilson
   
45 Year Silver Bar  
Carluke Amateur Operatic Society John McIntosh
Falkirk Bohemians Valarie Brown
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society Elaine Inglis
Motherwell & Wishaw Amateur Operatic Society Isobel James
Opus Group Sydney Taylor
Paisley Musical & Operatic Society Moira Morrison
The Bohemians (Edinburgh) William R Lawrie
The Bohemians (Edinburgh) George Keegan
   
40 Year Silver Bar  
Broughty Ferry Amateur Operatic Society Jurek Rzepcki
Broughty Ferry Amateur Operatic Society Garry Fraser
Cupar Amateur Musical Society Gifford Mentiply
Downfiled Musical Society Jennifer Petrie
Dundee Scout Gang Show Graeme Adamson
Falkirk Operatic Society Linda Campbell
Innerleithen & District Amateur Operatic Society James Wright
Johnstone Phoenix Theatre Group Gladys Peden
Langolm Amateur Operatic & Dramatic Society Gabrielle Graham
Markinch Amateur Operatic Society Kenneth Wilkie
Motherwell & Wishaw Amateur Operatic Society Flora Smith
Musselburgh Amateur Musical Association Gordon McFadyen
Paisley Musical & Operatic Society Nina Thorpe
Perth Amateur Operatic Society Pamela Coventry
Perth Amateur Operatic Society Alistair Paterson (Decd)
Perth Amateur Operatic Society Peter Hodge
Perth Amateur Operatic Society Barbara McAndie
   
35 Year Silver Bar  
Bo'ness Amateur Operatic Society Alastair Brown
Cowdenbeath Community Theatre Catherine Wood
Cupar Amateur Musical Society Alexander Green
Downfield Musical Society Kathryn Milne
Dundee Operatic Society Marilyn Graham
Dunfermline Gilbert & Sullivan Society Martin Tarr
EROS Musical Society Aileen Shaw
Harlequin Eastwood Theatre For Youth Grace Smith
Hawick Amateur Operatic Society Anne B Clark
Innerleithen & District Amateur Operatic Society David A Brown
Johnstone Phoenix Theatre Group Irena Hnatiuk
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Sally Haldane
Kirkcaldy Gilbert & Sullivan Society Louise Munro
Kirkcaldy Gilbert & Sullivan Society Robert C Peebles
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society Jill Govan
Paisley Musical & Operatic Society Pauline Thomson
Perth Amateur Operatic Society Fiona Pedgrift
Rosyth & District Musical Society Mary Gilfillan
   
30 Year Silver Bar  
Alyth Musical Society Tony Clark
Anstruther & District Amateur Operatic Society Colin McIvor
Anstruther & District Amateur Operatic Society Alison McIvor
Bo'ness Amateur Operatic Society Joyce Palmer
Callander Amateur Operatic Society Helen Miller
Dalziel High School Former Pupils Easter Egg Club Moyra Scott
Downfield Musical Society Kathryn Milne
Downfield Musical Society Graeme Milne
Downfield Musical Society Graeme Milne
Dunfermline Gilbert & Sullivan Society Gwyneth Kirby
Elgin Musical Theatre Patricia Brown
Falkirk Operatic Society Elizabeth Donald
Galashiels Amateur Operatic Society Joseph K Lamb
Glenrothes Amateur Musical Accoiation Fiona Butchart
Hamilton Operatic & Dramatic Club Roland Russell
Harlequin Eastwood Theatre For Youth Christine Kyle
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Michael McFarlane
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society Derek Easton
Markinch Amateur Operatic Society Catherine Murray
Monklands Light Opera Rae Burnett
Musselburgh Amateur Musical Association Joyce Crawford
Paisley Musical & Operatic Society Alastair McCall
Southern Light Opera Company Jackie Cotter
Southern Light Opera Company Gordon Greig
   
25 Year Medal  
Airdrie & Coatbridge Amateur Operatic Society Rose McCann
Alloa Musical players Jessie France
Alyth Musical Society Sarah Beck
Ayr Amateur Opera Company Lynne Bradley
Bo'ness Amateur Operatic Society William Cunningham
Brechin Amateur Operatic Society Bruce MacPherson
Cupar Amateur Musical Society Fay Caird
Cupar Amateur Musical Society Ruth Anderson
Downfield Musical Society Kathryn Milne
Downfield Musical Society Graeme Milne
Downfield Musical Society Patricia Smith
Eastwood Entertainers David Killin
EROS Musical Society Andrew Gibson
Hawick Amateur Operatic Society Frances Goldie
Hawick Amateur Operatic Society Shelagh Duncan
Hawick Amateur Operatic Society Margaret Spalding
Johnstone Phoenix Theatre Group Tracy Howe
Kelty Musical Association Ruby Noble
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Katy Lloyd
Markinch Amateur Operatic Society Elaine Arnott
Melrose Amateur Operatic Society Hilary Ford
Motherwell & Wishaw Amateur Operatic Society Janette McIntyre
Opus Group Alex Connell
Opus Group Colin Beggs
Scene 2 Musical Theatre Company Alan Dewar
Selkirk Amateur Operatic Society Raymond D'Agrosa
Southern Light Opera Company Jonathan tait
Southern Light Opera Company Gary Gray
The Mummers Theatre Group Moira Cochrane
The Theatre Guild (Glasgow) Cameron Lowe
Whitburn Amateur Stage Productions Gordon Webster
   
Commendation Award  
Dalziel High School Former Pupils Easter Egg Club Allan Black
Dundee Scout Gang Show Stewart Grace
Dundee Scout Gang Show Elaine McKeown
Dundee Scout Gang Show Alan Ross
Stirling & Bridge of Allan Operatic Society Alistair Innes