Menu
National Operatic & Dramatic Association
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

NODA Long Service Awards 2011

   
70 Year Stud  
   
65 Year Stud  
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Ruby Christie
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Vera Ferguson
Langholm Amateur Operatic & Dramatic Society Marion Pool
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society Vera P Frame
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society Isobel McGregor
Southern Light Opera Company Helen Anderson
   
60 Year Diamond Bar  
Innerleithen & District Amateur Operatic Society Robert D Heaney
Kelty Musical Association Brian Stewart
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society George M Paterson
   
55 Year Stud  
Lochgelly & District Amateur Musical Association Bill Paul
Selkirk Amateur Operatic Society Agnes Mitchell
   
50 Year Gold Bar  
Ayrshire Philharmonic Opera Society T Davies Brock
Falkirk Bohemians Operatic & Dramatic Society William Nolan
Galashiels Amateur Operatic Society Norman F Rule
Glenrothes Amateur Musical Association Margaret Dalgliesh
Hawick Amateur Operatic Society Brian Thompson
Innerleithen & District Amateur Operatic Society Ella Muir
Innerleithen & District Amateur Operatic Society Elizabeth J Simm
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Elizabeth Wright
Kirkwall Amateur Operatic Society Joyce Howard
Rosyth & District Musical Society Douglas Watt
   
45 Year Silver Bar  
Alloa Musical Players Jean C Thom
Alyth Musical Society Marjorie Twivey
Ayrshire Philharmonic Opera Society Andrew Miller
Downfield Musical Society Graeme Smith
Falkirk Operatic Society Elizabeth Woodford
Innerleithen & District Amateur Operatic Society Colin M Watt
Kirkcaldy Gilbert & Sullivan Society Margaret C Murray
Kirriemuir Amateur Opertic Society Eleanor Birse
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society Margaret Cameron
Southern Light Opera Company Gordon T Blackburn
Southern Light Opera Company Sheena S Cant
Southern Light Opera Company Aileen Blair
   
40 Year Silver Bar  
Airdrie & Coatbridge Amateur Operatic Society Nanette Stewart
Angus Black & White Minstrels Sheena M Seaton
Carnoustie Musical Society Christine Beckitt
Downfield Musical Society Christine Low
Dundee Operatic Society David Smart
East Kilbride Gilbert & Sullivan Society Mike Hobbs
EROS Musical Society Carol Inglis
Falkirk Operatic Society Julie Reid
Hamilton Operatic and Dramatic Club Avril Gibson
Hamilton Operatic and Dramatic Club Aileen Henderson
Hamilton Operatic and Dramatic Club Helen Lyon
Hamilton Operatic and Dramatic Club May Nardone
Hamilton Operatic and Dramatic Club Sandra Nicholson
Innerleithen & District Amateur Operatic Society Adrianne F Robb
Innerleithen & District Amateur Operatic Society John M Small
Johnstone Phoenix Theatre Group Anna MacDougall
Paisley Musical & Operatic Society Christine McCormack
   
35 Year Silver Bar  
Anstruther & District Amateur Operatic Society Brodie Smith
Ayr Amateur Opera Company Roger L Robinson
Ayrshire Philharmonic Opera Society Isobel Miller
Bo'ness Amateur Operatic Society Moira Peacock
Bo'ness Amateur Operatic Society James McLean
Dalziel High School Former Pupils Easter Egg Club Andrea Crawford
Downfield Musical Society Lynn MacFarlane
East Kilbride Gilbert & Sullivan Society Mike Hobbs
Elgin Musical Theatre Helen M McKellar
Falkirk Operatic Society Lorna Wallace
Glenrothes Amateur Musical Association Margaret Goldie
Glenrothes Amateur Musical Association Agnes Kirk May
Glenrothes Amateur Musical Association Andrew Butchart
Glenrothes Amateur Musical Association Janet Morton
Hamilton Operatic and Dramatic Club George Nardone
Hawick Amateur Operatic Society Deborah Lyons
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Judith Kerr
Kirkcaldy Gilbert & Sullivan Society Elaine Young
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society Margaret Allardyce
Leven Amateur Musical Association Gordon Taylor
Leven Amateur Musical Association Vida Walker
Lochgelly & District Amateur Musical Association Joyce Goodall
Markinch Amateur Operatic Society Helen Waddell
Paisley Musical & Operatic Society Joyce McMenemy
   
30 Year Silver Bar  
Ayr Amateur Opera Company Judith M Robinson
Broughty Ferry Amateur Operatic Society Jill Davidson
Dalziel High School Former Pupils Easter Egg Club Kay Barr
Downfield Musical Society Lynn MacFarlane
Dundee Scout Gang Show Gerard F Brown
Elgin Musical Theatre Kenneth W Smith
Elgin Musical Theatre Davina F Smith
Glasgow Light Opera Club Liz mitchell
Glasgow Light Opera Club Linda Kotewa
Hamilton Operatic and Dramatic Club Paul Nardone
Hamilton Operatic and Dramatic Club Daisy Parke
Johnstone Phoenix Theatre Group Carol Thomson
Kelty Musical Association Joyce Clark
Kelty Musical Association Lynne Gibb
Kelty Musical Association Kevin Keir
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Derek Wright
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Fiona Brodie
Kirriemuir Panto Group Ian Taylor
Langholm Amateur Operatic & Dramatic Society James Thomson
Leven Amateur Musical Association Nigel Orkney
Markinch Amateur Operatic Society Lorraine Birrell
Monkland Light Opera Alan J Leslie
Paisley Musical & Operatic Society Joan Munro
   
25 Year Medal  
Alloa Musical Players Douglas Bloomer
Ayrshire Philharmonic Opera Society Alison Smith
Ayrshire Philharmonic Opera Society Michael Gibb
Bo'ness Amateur Operatic Society Sheena E Keeble
Broughty Ferry Amateur Operatic Society Catherine Blewett
Callander Amateur Operatic Society Olga Watkins
Callander Amateur Operatic Society Janet Shimidzu
Dalziel High School Former Pupils Easter Egg Club Stuart Dick
Downfield Musical Society Gillian Brown
Downfield Musical Society Errol Farnan
Downfield Musical Society Laura Ferrie
Downfield Musical Society Jean Mitchell
Galashiels Amateur Operatic Society Janette Weir
Galashiels Amateur Operatic Society Robert Waddell
Galashiels Amateur Operatic Society Evelyn I Watson
Hamilton Operatic and Dramatic Club Wendy MacFarlane
Hawick Amateur Operatic Society Lesley J Fraser
Innerleithen & District Amateur Operatic Society Angela Barber
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society John McCallum
Langholm Amateur Operatic & Dramatic Society James Thomson
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society Yolande Borthwick
Leven Amateur Musical Association Elinor Hay
Melrose Amateur Operatic Society Anne MacFadyen
Melrose Amateur Operatic Society Christine Speirs
Musselburgh Amateur Musical Association John Gelder
Perth Amateur Operatic Society John Cowmeadow
Southern Light Opera Company James WG Greig
Southern Light Opera Company Susan Galloway
Stirling & Bridge of Allan Operatic Society John Collins
Stirling & Bridge of Allan Operatic Society Jennifer Gilchrist
Theatre Guild Glasgow David Brown
Theatre Guild Glasgow Suzanne Lowe
The Mummers Theatre Group David Russell
The Mummers Theatre Group Anne Jo Gammon
Whitburn Amateur Stage Productions Joyce Forrest
   
Commendation Award  
Brechin Amateur Operatic Society Isobel Slater
Dunfermline Gilbert & Sullivan Society Vince Gray
Falkirk Operatic Society Ella Halliday
Hawick Amateur Operatic Society Ian W Seeley
Hawick Amateur Operatic Society Jean Wintrope
Johnstone Phoenix Theatre Group Michael McCormick
Linlithgow Amateur Musical Productions Amanda-Louise Clark