Menu
National Operatic & Dramatic Association
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

NODA North West Long Service Awards May 2016 - April 2017

10 Year Service Badge: 

Mrs Erica Wood - Shavington Village Festival Committee

Miss S.Price - Ellesmere Port M.T.C.

Miss G.Watson - Ellesmere Port M.T.C.

Mr A.F.Bell - Blackburn M.T.C.

Mrs J.Koffman - Prestwich A.D.& O.S.

Mr B Dilworth - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Mrs J Carter - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Mrs A Martin-Skeetch - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Mrs D Wright (McGuire) - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Mrs L Griffiths - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Miss E.S. Greenwood - Pendle Hippodrome Theatre Company

Mr Christopher Haslam - Urmston Musical Theatre

Mrs Julie Broadbent - Urmston Musical Theatre

Miss Kimberley Fisher - Workington A.D.A.M.S

Miss Aimee Rance - Workington A.D.A.M.S

Mrs Karen Fellows - Ellesmere Port Original Panto Company

Mrs Holly Swinton - St Phillips AODS

Fran Davies - The Three Towns OS

Mr Graham Hill - Maghull Musical Theatre Company

Jillian Chadwick - Rochdale Musical Theatre Company

Mr Steve Dobson - Garstang Theatre Group

Mr George Richardson - Garstang Theatre Group

 

15 Year Service Badge: 

Mrs Erica Wood - Shavington Village Festival Committee

Miss S.Price - Ellesmere Port M.T.C.

Miss G.Watson - Ellesmere Port M.T.C.

Mr A.F.Bell - Blackburn M.T.C.

Mrs J.Koffman - Prestwich A.D.& O.S.

Mr B Dilworth - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Mrs J Carter - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Mrs A Martin-Skeetch - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Mrs D Wright (McGuire) - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Mrs L Griffiths - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Miss E.S. Greenwood - Pendle Hippodrome Theatre Company

Mr Christopher Haslam - Urmston Musical Theatre

Mrs Julie Broadbent - Urmston Musical Theatre

Miss Kimberley Fisher - Workington A.D.A.M.S

Miss Aimee Rance - Workington A.D.A.M.S

Mrs Karen Fellows - Ellesmere Port Original Panto Company

Mrs Holly Swinton - St Phillips AODS

Fran Davies - The Three Towns OS

Mr Graham Hill - Maghull Musical Theatre Company

Jillian Chadwick - Rochdale Musical Theatre Company

Mr Steve Dobson - Garstang Theatre Group

Mr George Richardson - Garstang Theatre Group

 

20 year Service Badge:

Mr J.Scholey - Blackburn M.T.C.

Mrs A Wiswell - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Mrs T Barham - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Mr G Williams - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Carol Rance - Workington A.D.A.M.S

Clare McLaughlin - Workington A.D.A.M.S

Victoria Sharples - Workington A.D.A.M.S

Miss Linzi Wilkinson - Workington A.D.A.M.S

Mrs Angela Snell - Shavington Village Festival Committee

Mrs Julie Mann - Shavington Village Festival Committee

Mrs Margaret Yarwood - Shavington Village Festival Committee

Mrs Carol Lawrence - Marton Operatic Society

Mr John Darrell - Marton Operatic Society

Mrs Holly Swinton - St Phillips AODS

Susan Shaw - The Three Towns OS

 

25 Year Service Medal: 

Mr J.Lancaster - Blackburn Gilbert and Sullivan Society

Mr Gary Blackman - Acton Amateur Operatic Society

Mr Christopher Prophett - Acton Amateur Operatic Society

Mrs Heather Rawsthorne - Pleasure Folk A.M.S. Ormskirk

Mr Michael Quinn - Workington A.D.A.M.S

Mrs Ruth Cotton - Burnley Light Opera Society

Mrs B Marsh - Rainhill MTC

Mrs Karen Moth - Ashton Operatic Society

Mr Scott Lees - Ashton Operatic Society

Mrs M Morris - BOS Musical Theatre Company

Mrs J Dowden - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Mrs M Lloyd - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Mr J Barham - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Mrs V Dilworth - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Mrs B Whittaker - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Mr M Foster - Farnworth Performing Arts Co

Kris White - Workington Amateur Operatic Society

Mrs B Bannister - Pendle Hippodrome Theatre Company

Mrs Mary Wearing - Urmston Musical Theatre

Mrs Hazel Hindley - Urmston Musical Theatre

Mrs Michelle Speakman - Urmston Musical Theatre

Mrs Jennifer Wilkinson - Shavington Village Festival Committee

Mr Ian Parker - Shavington Village Festival Committee

Mrs Beatrice Rigby - Shavington Village Festival Committee

Mr Arthur Rigby - Shavington Village Festival Committee

Mrs Janet Rees - The Three Towns OS

Carol Nickson - Ellesmere Port Original Pantomime Company

 

30 Year Service Bar:

Mr A.Bell - Blackburn M.T.C.

Mrs F.Lancaster - Blackburn Gilbert and Sullivan Society

Mr I Howarth - PADOS

Mrs Lynda Edworthy - Ashton Operatic Society

Mrs Dorothy Prothero - BOS Musical Theatre Company

Mr M Whittaker - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Mr B Cragen - Farnworth Performing Arts Co

Mrs B Parsons - Farnworth Performing Arts Co

Mr K Lee - Farnworth Performing Arts Co

Miss C Whittam - Pendle Hippodrome Theatre Company

Mrs M Greenwood - Pendle Hippodrome Theatre Company

Mrs P Kelso - St Cuthberts Operatic And Dramatic Society

Mrs A.C. Wormald - Walmsley Church AODS

Mrs Hilary Deakin - Operetta Company

Mr Michael Malkin - Grange Amateur Operatic Society

Mrs Sally Haines - Grange Amateur Operatic Society

Jean Richardson - The Three Towns OS

Mrs Joanne Metcalfe - Lancaster Amateur Dramatic & Operatic Society

Mrs Ann Marie Beck - PADOS Amateur Dramatic & Operatic Society

 

35 Year Service Bar:

Mrs Nancy Wells - Pleasure Folk A.M.S. Ormskirk

Mr H.Williams - Blackburn M.T.C.

Julie Bell - Blackburn M.T.C.

Mrs J.Grooby - Blackburn Gilbert and Sullivan Society

Ms A.E.Simpson - Whitehaven & District AOS

Mrs R Grant - BOS Musical Theatre Company

Marlene Johnston - Workington Amateur Operatic Society

Jean Williams - Blackburn Musical Theatre Company

Brian Flitcroft - St Pauls AOD (Astley Bridge) Bolton

Mrs Margaret Morris - Urmston Musical Theatre

Mrs Melanie Stockton - Urmston Musical Theatre

Mrs Sally Robertson Perry - Urmston Musical Theatre

Mrs Susan Hardwick - Burnley Light Opera Society

Mrs Lesley Haworth - Clitheroe Parish Church Amateur Operatic & Dramatic Society

Winnie Wilcock - The Three Towns OS

Catherine Kay - The Three Towns OS

Elsie Murphy - The Three Towns OS

Mrs Sue Worthy - Blackburn Musical Theatre Company

Mr Raymond Dale - Rochdale Musical Theatre Company

Mr Roy Taylor - Rochdale Musical Theatre Company

Mr Robert Brearley - Rochdale Musical Theatre Company

 

40 Year Service Bar:

Mrs F.Stoneley - Ellesmere Port M.T.C.

Mrs H.E.Furnivall - BOS Musical Theatre Company

Mrs J O'Leary - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Mrs M Brabin - Farnworth Performing Arts Co

Miss B.A. Steel - Knutsford Musical Theatre Company

Mrs Kathryn Rawlinson - Burnley Light Opera Society

Mr Brian Haworth - Clitheroe Parish Church Amateur Operatic and Dramatic Society

Mr Eric Finlay - Workington A.D.A.M.S

Mr Martin Samuel Jones - Pleasure Folk A.M.S. Ormskirk

Mrs Rosemary Jones - Pleasure Folk A.M.S. Ormskirk

Mr Michael Ankrett - Acton Amateur Operatic Society

Mrs Margaret Tyldsley - Operetta Company

Mr Wilfred Deakin - Operetta Company

Mel Bailey - The Three Towns OS

Susan Bradley - The Three Towns OS

Mrs Mavis Belton - PADOS Amateur Dramatic & Operatic Society

 

45 Year Service Bar:

Mr V. Stoneley - Ellesmere Port M.T.C.

Maureen Brown - Blackburn M.T.C.

Mr A Watson - Ellesmere Port Original Panto Company

Mr D. I. Wilson - Todmorden Amateur Operatic & Dramatic Society

Linda Adams - Workington Amateur Operatic Society

Mr C. Stamper - Kendal Amateur Operatic Society

Mrs M Ward - Kendal Amateur Operatic Society

Mrs M Wrigley - St Cuthbert's Operatic and Dramatic Society

Mrs Jean Croft - Clitheroe Parish Church Amateur Operatic and Dramatic Society

Dorothy Cartwright M.B.E - Ellesmere Port Original Panto Company

Mrs Joy McIntosh - Ellesmere Port Original Panto Company

Mrs Marjorie Clare - Ellesmere Port Original Panto Company

Mrs Sharon Elizabeth Clare - Ellesmere Port Original Panto Company

Mr Andrew Henrys - St Phillips AODS

Mr James Clifford Whaite - St Phillips AODS

Ms Audrey Tarney - Lancaster Amateur Dramatic & Operatic Society

Mr Tony Fry - Blackburn Musical Theatre Company

Mrs Kathryn Meredith - Rochdale Musical Theatre Company

 

50 Year Service Medal:

Mrs S.Bickerton - Ellesmere Port M.T.C.

Mrs A.R.Johnson - Whitehaven & District A.O.S.

Mr P Weston - St Ann's Parish Church A.O.S

Mr D Sutcliffe - Todmordon Amateur Operatic & Dramatic Society

Mrs K Forrest - Farnworth Performing Arts Co

Mr Edward McGee - Workington Amateur Operatic Society

Mr K Walton - Pendle Hippodrome Theatre Company

Mrs Jeanette Freeman - Urmston Musical Theatre

Mr N. Wileman - Kendal Amateur Operatic Society

Mr Raymond Chapman - Ellesmere Port Original Panto Company

Mrs Heather Collinge - Abbey Musical Society

Mr Allen Christey - The Operetta Company

Mr Wallace R Wareham - St Phillips AODS

 

55 Year Service Bar:

Mrs J.Carnaffin - Kendal AOS

Mr Alan Johnson - Ashton Operatic Society

Mr K. O'Leary - Newton Le Willows ADOS

Miss M Wardle - Farnworth Performing Arts Co

Joan Whitehead - Workington A.D.A.M.S

Mr Oliver Alan Whitehead - Workington A.D.A.M.S

Miss E.M. Gething - The Operetta Company

Mr David Lloyd - Blackburn Musical Theatre Company

Ann Stubbs - Rochdale Musical Theatre Company

Mr David Heaton - Rochdale Musical Theatre Company

Rosalie Chapman - Ellesmere Port Original Pantomime Company

 

60 Year Service Bar:

Mrs K.Carradus - Kendal A.O.S.

Mrs E.F.Simpson - Whitehaven  & District A.O.S.

Mr M Heywood - Todmorden Amateur Operatic & Dramatic Society

Mr H Nuttall - Pendle Hippodrome Theatre Company

Mr Malcolm Higginson - Grange Amateur Operatic Society

Mr James Derek Roberts - Garstang Theatre Group

 

65 Year Service Bar:

Mr R Mitchell - Farnworth Performing Arts Co

Mr P Wright - Kendal Amateur Operatic Society

Mrs Janet Holden - Blackburn Musical Theatre Company

 

Youth Award: 

Natasha Dawson - Workington Amateur Operatic Society

Evie Askew - Workington Amateur Operatic Society

Emma J Christian - Workington Amateur Operatic Society

Amelia Crawford - Workington Amateur Operatic Society

Andrew McMinn - Workington Amateur Operatic Society

Harry D Brown - Workington Amateur Operatic Society

Emily Jardine - Workington Amateur Operatic Society

Georgia D Brown - Workington Amateur Operatic Society

Cloe Steadman - Workington Amateur Operatic Society

Callum Hall - Centre Stage Youth Theatre Company

Lily Charlson - Bolton St Philips ADOS (Junior)

Keelan Jay Smith - Bolton St Philips ADOS (Junior)

Olivia Toft - Bolton St Philips ADOS (Junior)

 

Commendation:

Gavin Richardsom - The Three Towns OS