Menu
National Operatic & Dramatic Association
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

NODA North West Awards 2015

Award Winners are from productions which took place in 2014. These awards were presented at the NODA North West Conference 2015 at the Mercure Manchester Piccadilly Hotel.

 

Youth Awards 

Best Supporting Male in a Youth Musical - Andy Lee

Best Supporting Female in a Youth Musical - Amy Dewsnip

Best Supporting Male in a Youth Drama - Mason Forrest

Best Male Youth Comedy Performance - Chris Wilson

Best Female Youth Comedy Performance - Megan Carrick

Best Male Youth Performer in an Adult Production - Sam Cain

Best Female Youth Performer in an Adult Production - Amy McDonough

Best Staging of a Youth Production - Hey Kids, Heywood AODS

Best Youth Choreography - Vicky Royle & Fiona Thompson

Best Youth Musical Direction - Paul Blake

Best Leading Male in a Youth Musical - Jack McNeill

Best Leading Female in a Youth Musical - Emily Hopkins

Best Leading Female in a Youth Drama - Elyssia Cockshott

Best Direction of a Youth Production - Stephen Hughes-Alty

Best Youth Production - Walney Junior AOS

 

Adult Awards 

Best Supporting Male in a Musical - Andrew Tuton

Best Supporting Female in a Musical - Louise Colohan

Best Poster - Southport Spotlights

Best Supporting Male in a Drama - Tom Lane

Best Supporting Female in a Drama - Rebecca Hatch

Best Basic Programme - Oswaldtwistle Players

Best Male Comedy Performance - Ian Dean-Boardman

Best Female Comedy Performance - Hayley Dent

Best Staging - Blackburn Arts Club

Best Choreography - Louise Barron Jones

Best Standard Programme - Blackburn Musical Theatre Co

Best Musical Direction - Joanna Jeffreys

Drama Festival Runner-Up - Guilden Sutton Players

Best Leading Male in a Musical - Peter Norris

Best Leading Male in a Drama - Malcolm Cooper

Best Leading Female in a Musical - Alexandra Howarth

Best Leading Female in a Drama - Chris Wynn

Best Deluxe Programme - Manx Operatic Society

Drama Festival Winner - Neston Players

Best Direction of a Musical - Lee Brennan

Best Direction of a Drama - Alexandra Ward

Special Achievement Award - Colin Sanderson

Best Pantomime - Shavington Village Festival Committee

Best Concert/Revue - Burnley Light Opera Society

Best Gilbert & Sullivan Production - Southport Spotlights

Best Drama - Centre Stage Theatre Co.

Best Musical - Southport Spotlights