We use cookies. We're not collecting any of your personal information with them. Click this message to find out more and how you might block unwanted cookies. x
Skip to content

NODA Long Service Awards 2013

   
70 Year Stud  
   
65 Year Stud  
Hamilton Operatic & Dramatic Club John Robertson
   
60 Year Diamond Bar  
Galashiels Amateur Operatic Society Margaret Russell
Hamilton Operatic & Dramatic Club Alexander Muir
Hamilton Operatic & Dramatic Club William Anderson
Rosyth & District Musical Society Eric Kingston
   
55 Year Stud  
Langolm Amateur Operatic & Dramatic Society Adrienne Maxwell
Leven Amateur Musical Assocoiation Cynthia Dickson
Lochgelly & District Amateur Musical Association Margaret Paul
Paisley Musical & Operatic Society Jesmae Smith
   
50 Year Gold Bar  
Alloa Musical Players Margaret Cowell
Carnoustie Musical Society Robert D W Seaton
Dunfermline Gilbert & Sullivan Society Colin Stubbs
Galashiels Amateur Operatic Society Hazel Devlin
Galashiels Amateur Operatic Society Audrey McDonald
Galashiels Amateur Operatic Society Eileen Taylor
Glasgow Light Opera Club Ian M Gray
Glenrothes Amateur Musical Association Mona Malcolm
Hawick Amateur Operatic Society Alison Seeley
Individual Member Ronald Stewart
Individual Member Rita Stewart
Kilmarnock Amateur Operatic Society Sheena MacPherson
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Alan Gibson
NODA Vice President Robert Lumsden
Paisley Musical & Operatic Society Jean MacMillan
Paisley Musical & Operatic Society Norman MacMillan
Perth Amateur Operatic Society Jennifer Melville
Rosyth & District Musical Society Irene Cook
St Andrews Musical Society Janice Stewart
   
45 Year Silver Bar  
Alloa Musical Players Lynda Young
Galashiels Amateur Operatic Society Linda R Blackie
Galashiels Amateur Operatic Society Linda McDonald
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Harry Kerr
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society John Urquhart
Leven Amateur Musical Assocoiation Norma Walker
Leven Amateur Musical Assocoiation Laurence Crowe
Leven Amateur Musical Assocoiation Kathleen Crowe
Monklands Light Opera Heather Stevens
Right Angle Theatre Company Susan Shearer
Southern Light Opera Company Dorothy Johnstone
The Theatre Guild (Glasgow) Morag Arthur
   
40 Year Silver Bar  
Act 1V Betty RS Wood
Alternative Co Entertainers Margaret Montgomery
Carnoustie Musical Society Agnes Davis
Downfield Musical Society Gordon Hogg
Downfield Musical Society Peter G Kennedy
Dundee Operatic Society Sandra Reid
Dunfermline Gilbert & Sullivan Society Mike Pendlowski
Falkirk Operatic Society Helen Brown
Galashiels Amateur Operatic Society Fiona H Wilson
Glasgow Light Opera Club David Conway
Glasgow Light Opera Club Christine Milliken
Glasgow Light Opera Club Janet Robertson
Glenrothes Amateur Musical Association Margaret Hunter
Hamilton Operatic & Dramatic Club Anne Morrison
Hawick Amateur Operatic Society Patricia Adam
Innerleithen & District Amateur Operatic Society Robert Wilson
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society Jeanna Connell
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society Gordon Cook
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society Dale Henry
Linlithgow Amateur Musical Players Jack Rigg
Musselburgh Amateur Musical Association Evelyn Purves
Perth Amateur Operatic Society Janette MacDonald
Southern Light Opera Company Eileen Cant
Tayport Amateur Musical Society Annette Jack
The Minerva Club Ian McGregor
The Theatre Guild (Glasgow) Dorothy Bedford
The Theatre Guild (Glasgow) Sandra Robb
   
35 Year Silver Bar  
Alloa Musical Players Catherine Paterson
Ayrshire Philharmonic Operatic Society Shona Quayle
Bo'ness Amateur Operatic Society Thomas Keeble
Carnoustie Musical Society Brian Boyd
Dundee Operatic Society Sandra Reid
Dunfermline Gilbert & Sullivan Society Ann Duly
East Kilbride Gilbert & Sullivan Society Barrie Crawford
East Kilbride Gilbert & Sullivan Society Elizabeth Crawford
Falkirk Operatic Society Lawrence Phillips
Galashiels Amateur Operatic Society Sheila Wilson
Kelty Musical Association Lynne Gibb
Kelty Musical Association Kevin Keir
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Peter Easson
Leven Amateur Musical Assocoiation Charles Small
Motherwell & Wishaw Amateur Operatic Society Richard McIntryre
Paisley Musical & Operatic Society Deborah Wishart
St Andrews Musical Society Douglas Dredge
The Minerva Club Audrey Howie
   
30 Year Silver Bar  
Carnoustie Musical Society Joanna Fitzgerald
Cupar Amateur Musical Society Gordon Wood
Dalziel High School Former Pupils Easter Egg Club Alastair Black
Dalziel High School Former Pupils Easter Egg Club Jennifer Finnie
Dundee Operatic Society Sandra Fraser
Dunfermline Gilbert & Sullivan Society Ella Coates
Dunfermline Gilbert & Sullivan Society Ann Duly
Glasgow Light Opera Club Mairi J MacGregor
Glasgow Light Opera Club Ellen McGregor
Glenrothes Amateur Musical Association Catherine Brannigan
Hamilton Operatic & Dramatic Club Margaret Thomson
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Kay Dickson
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Irene Petrie
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Moira Robertson
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society Gillian Maitland
Leven Amateur Musical Assocoiation John Scott
Linlithgow Amateur Musical Players Fiona M Scott
Markinch Amateur Operatic Society Janine Hardy
Paisley Musical & Operatic Society Robbie Menzies
Perth City Operatic Group Donald Farquhar
   
25 Year Medal  
Bo'ness Amateur Operatic Society Jeffrey Adams
Carnoustie Musical Society Rodger Brunton
Carnoustie Musical Society Agnes Davis
Carnoustie Musical Society Susan Kydd
Carnoustie Musical Society Elizabeth Pardoe
Dalziel High School Former Pupils Easter Egg Club John Neilson
Dundee Operatic Society David Anderson
Dundee Scout Gang Show George Walker
Dundee Scout Gang Show Sheila Walker
Dunfermline Gilbert & Sullivan Society Janie Sim
Duns & District Amateur Operatic Society Angela Watney
East Kilbride Gilbert & Sullivan Society Ishbel Munro
East Kilbride Gilbert & Sullivan Society Carol Whitelaw
Elgin Musical Society Yvonne Black
Elgin Musical Society Christopher Hewitt
Glenrothes Amateur Musical Association Karen Skene
Hamilton Operatic & Dramatic Club Peter McMillan
Innerleithen & District Amateur Operatic Society Angela Pichlmayer
Innerleithen & District Amateur Operatic Society Gregor Small
Johnstone Phoenix Theatre Group Eileen Pennie
Johnstone Phoenix Theatre Group Barbara Churcher
Kelty Musical Association Gary Gibb
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Heather Brown
Kirkcaldy Amateur Operatic Society Cathy Endeacott
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society Stewart Borthwick
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society Janette Leask
Right Angle Theatre Company Julie Smith
St Andrews Musical Society Audrey Dishington
Selkirk Amateur Operatic Society Karen McKenna
Selkirk Amateur Operatic Society Sandra Oliver
Tayport Amateur Musical Society Anita Kay
The Mummers Theatre Group Eric Cochrane
The Minerva Club Ian McGregor
The Theatre Guild (Glasgow) Sandra Robb
The Theatre Guild (Glasgow) Morag Arthur
   
Commendation Award  
Larbert Amateur Operatic Society Jan Cunningham
Johnstone Phoenix Theatre Group Marion Munro
   
Certificate of Recognition  
Hawick Amateur Operatic Society Graham Borthwick